7506GX2 Industrial Ethernet Switch

Brand: Red Lion Controls

The 7000 Series 7506GX2 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch offers outstanding performance and ease of use. 

It is ideally suited for connecting Ethernet enabled industrial and or security equipment and is a fully managed switch.
Features
  • Four 10/100/1000BaseT(X) RJ-45 ports
  • Two SFP (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit Transceivers (optional)
    • 1000BaseSX/LX fiber with LC Style Connectors or
    • 1000BaseT Copper with RJ-45 Connectors
  • -40° to 80° C (-40° to 176° F) operating temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection Diodes on all ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100/1000BaseT(X), Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store and forward technology
  • Jumbo frame support
  • Rugged DIN-rail Enclosure
  • Onboard temperature sensor
  • Redundant P\power inputs (10-49 Vdc)
  • Configurable bi-color fault status LED

Specifications

Approvals & Certifications

  • EN 61000-6-2:2001: 61000-4-2,3,4,5,6, 61000-6-4:2007

Approvals & Certifications

  • CE
  • FCC Title 47, Part 15, Subpart B - Class A, ICES-003 - Class A
  • GOST-R
  • IEEE 1613 for Electric Utility Substations
  • RoHS
  • UL (C,US) Class I, Division 2, Grade A, B, C, D & T4A, ANSI/ISA-12.12.01-2007

Circuit Protection

  • ESD Protection
  • Surge Protection

Communication

  • Ethernet/IP

Electrical Connectors

  • 10/100/1000BASE-T(X): Four (4) RJ45 Copper Ports, 1000BASE-T: up to Two (2) RJ45 Gigabit Copper Ports
  • 1000BaseSX/LX: up to Two (2) LC Duplex Gigabit Fiber Ports

Environmental Protection

  • NEMA TS1
  • NEMA TS2

Humidity

  • 5 to 95% Relative Humidity, Non-Condensing

Indication

  • LED

Input

  • 10-49 Vdc
  • 440 mA - Maximum

Mounting

  • DIN Rail Mounting
  • Panel Mounting Kit
  • Universal Rack Mount Kit

Operating Temperature

  • -40° to 80° C (-40° to 176° F)

Power Supply

  • N-Tron: NTPS-24-1.3 (1.3 A at 24 Vdc)

Shock

  • 200 G at 10 milliseconds (Bulkhead Mounted)

Storage Temperature

  • -40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)

Vibration

  • 50 G, 5-200 Hz, Triaxial (Bulkhead Mounted)

Wiring

  • Wiring Clearance Front: 4" (10.16 cm)
  • Wiring Clearance Side: 1" (2.54 cm)

Show More